fancyBox - Fancy jQuery Lightbox Alternative | Demonstration Accepted Papers
© România 2022

List of Accepted Papers

 

Nr.

Firstname

Surname

Title of the paper

1.        

Yusuf

Afolabi

A Family of Harmonic Univalent Functions Defined by a Linear Multiplier Fractional Operator

2.        

Om

Ahuja

Complex Interplay of Analytic and Harmonic Mappings in the Plane

3.        

Alina

Alb Lupas

Some Fuzzy Differential Subordinations Using Ruscheweyh Derivative and Salagean Operator

4.        

Khalifa

Al-Shaqsi

An Application of Generating Function on Certain Subclasses Analytic functions

5.        

Şahsene

Altınkaya

Hankel Determinant Problem of a Certain Subclass of Bi-univalent Functions Defined by Symmetric q-derivative Operator

6.        

Swaminathan

Anbhu

Subordination Properties of Hypergeometric Type Polynomials

7.        

Melike

Aydogan

An equivalence relation on the set of closed and bounded valued multifunctions and some related results

8.        

Lakehal

Belarbi

On the Geometry of Surfaces in Sol3 Space

9.        

Daniel

Breaz

Univalence conditions for some integral operators defined outside the unit disc

10.     

Nicoleta

Breaz

Several Properties of a New Class of p-Valent Functions

11.     

Roberta

Bucur

Mapping Properties of An Integral Operator Involving Special Functions

12.     

Teodor

Bulboaca

Sufficient Conditions for Starlikeness and Convexity for Meromorphic Functions

13.     

Adriana

Catas

On a New Class of Harmonic Complex-Valued Functions

14.     

Asena

Çetinkaya

A Certain Class of Harmonic Mappings Related to Functions of Bounded Rotation

15.     

Ion

Chitescu

Two  Ways to Fractals

16.     

Camelia

Clenci

A Certain Differential Sandwich Theorems Using a Generalized Salagean Operator and Ruscheweyh Operator

17.     

Mihai

Cristea

A Generalization of the Univalence on the Boundary Theorem with Applications to Sobolev Mappings

18.     

Paula

Curt

Invariant Geometric Properties of Free Boundaries in Hele-Shaw Flows

19.     

Maslina

Darus

Some Results Related to Subordination

20.     

Radu

Diaconu

Some Preserving Properties Obtained by Using Integral Operators

21.     

Petrica

Dicu

Mapping Properties of a New Integral Operator

22.     

Olubunmi

Fadipe-Joseph

A Subclass of Univalent Functions Involving Modified Sigmoid Function

23.     

Firas

Ghanim

A New Study on Properties of Certain Classes of Meromorphic Functions Dened by a Linear Operator and Associated with the Hurwitz-Lerch Zeta Function

24.     

Laura

Hategan

Integral Transform of Some Alpha-Convex Functions

25.     

Saqib

Hussain

Application of Subordination to Certain Class of Analytic Functions

26.     

Ranjan

Jana

Generating Relations for Extended Wright Type Hypergeometric Function

27.     

Gabriela

Kohr

Herglotz Vector Fields and Univalent Mappings on the Unit Ball in Cn

28.     

Sanford

Miller

An Extension of Briot-Bouquet Differential Subordinations with an Application to Spirallike Functions

29.     

Abdelmalek

Mohammed

On Transversal Hypersurfaces in Manifolds

30.     

Cosmina

Naicu

About an Extreme Result Upon an Integral Operator Within Some Classes

31.     

Van Tuan

Nguyen

Convexity Properties for Some General Integral Operators

32.     

Junichi

Nishiwaki

New Sufficient Conditions for Starlike and Convex Functions

33.     

Milutin

Obradovic

On Some Recent Results in the Theory of Univalent Functions

34.     

Abiodun

Oladipo

Further New Look at Class of Bazilevic Functions of Type Alpha

35.     

Matthew Olanrewaju

Oluwayemi

A New Family of Analytic Functions Using a Linear Combination of Differential Operators

36.     

Timothy

Opoola

On Some Properties of a Subclass of Analytic Functions Define by an Inequality

37.     

Adriana

Oprea

Some Results for Univalent Functions

38.     

Georgia Irina

Oros

Differential Superordination for Harmonic Complex-Valued Functions

39.     

Hatice Esra

Özkan Uçar

q-k Quasiconformal Harmonic Mappings Related to Starlike Functions

40.     

Nicolae Valentin

Papara

Iteration Techniques for Fourth Order and Second Order Partial Differential Equations

41.     

Yaşar

Polatoğlu

An Investigation of q-Starlike Functions of Order Alpha

42.     

Ioan-Lucian

Popa

Generalized Exponential Trichotomy for Discrete Evolution Operators in Time-Varying Systems

43.     

Pravati

Sahoo

Some Important Contributions to The Theory of  Bi-Univalent Analytic Functions

44.     

Mustafa

Saima

Analytic Classes Related with Concept of Generalized Janowski Function

45.     

Carmen

Tanase

Some Preserving Properties for a Subclass of Analytic Functions for Negative Coefficients

46.     

Katarzyna

Trabka-Wieclaw

The Problems of n-Valence in Some Classes of Analytic Functions

47.     

Dorin

Wainberg

Some Properties of an Integral Operator

48.     

Kinga

Wójcicka

The Connection Between Copula Function and T-norms

49.     

Paweł

Wójcicki

The Analyticity of the Bergman Metric

50.     

Arzu

Yemisci

Subclasses of q-Starlike Functions

51.     

Paweł

Zaprawa

On the Fekete-Szego Type Functionals for Starlike and Convex Functions

52.     

Hanaa

Zayed

On Certain Subclasses of p-Valent Functions Associated with Srivastava-Saigo-Owa Fractional Differintegral Operator

53.     

Hanaa

Zayed

Convolution Properties for Subclasses of Meromorphic Functions of Complex Order Associated with Bessel Functions

54.     

Iurii

Zelinskyi

Tangent Problem of the Shadow